August 15, 2016

Peers Select 41 Foster Pepper Attorneys As Best Lawyers In America 2017

Foster Pepper is pleased to announce the inclusion of 41 attorneys in the Best Lawyers in America© 2017. Since its first publication in 1983, Best Lawyers has become universally regarded as the definitive guide to legal excellence and is based on peer-review evaluations.

Additionally, nine of the Foster Pepper attorneys receiving recognition this year have received the Best Lawyers distinction for more than 20 years. Dillon Jackson, Judith Runstad and Scott Osborne have been included on the list for 30 years. Bradley Berg, Jack Cullen and Thomas Bassett have appeared on the list 25 times and Gary Fluhrer, Michael Kuntz and Philip Carstens have been listed 20 times.

Foster Pepper attorneys ranked in the 2017 Best Lawyers list are:

  • Thomas F. Ahearne, Insurance Law
  • Thomas T. Bassett, Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Litigation - Bankruptcy
  • Bradley J. Berg, Health Care Law
  • John L. Bley, Banking and Finance Law
  • Philip J. Carstens, Tax Law
  • Beth A. Clark, Real Estate Law
  • Gregory A.V. Clark, Insurance Law
  • Deborah A. Crabbe, Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • Jack J. Cullen, Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Litigation - Bankruptcy
  • Joseph E. Delaney, Real Estate Law
  • P. Stephen DiJulio, Appellate Practice
  • Tim J. Filer, Commercial Litigation; Litigation - Banking and Finance; Litigation - Intellectual Property; Litigation - Securities
  • Stephen D. Fisher, Technology Law
  • Paul D. Fitzpatrick, Trusts and Estates
  • Gary E. Fluhrer, Real Estate Law
  • Jeffrey G. Frank, Commercial Litigation; Construction Law
  • Michael J. Gamsky, Securitization and Structured Finance Law
  • Marc R. Greenough, Public Finance Law
  • Allen D. Israel, Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Dillon E. Jackson, Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • Michael D. Kuntz, Real Estate Law
  • Marco J. Magnano, Jr., Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Robert S. Mahler, Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Pamela McClaran, Trusts and Estates
  • Jim McNeill, Education Law
  • Jeffrey C. Nave, Municipal Law
  • John R. Nelson, Commercial Litigation
  • Nancy M. Neraas, Public Finance Law
  • Lori K. Nomura, Health Care Law
  • Christopher R. Osborn, Real Estate Law
  • Scott B. Osborne, Real Estate Law
  • Thomas J. Parkes, Real Estate Law
  • Jane Pearson, Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Commercial Litigation
  • Steven R. Peltin, Labor Law – Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Doug Prince, Banking and Finance Law; Financial Services Regulation Law; Real Estate Law
  • Milton Rowland, Municipal Law
  • Judith M. Runstad, Real Estate Law
  • Hugh D. Spitzer, Public Finance Law
  • Lori A Terry Gregory, Environmental Law; Litigation – Environmental; Natural Resources Law
  • Thomas M. Walsh, Environmental Law;  Land Use and Zoning Law
  • Deborah S. Winter, Public Finance Law

To learn more about Best Lawyers and its methodology for recognition, please visit its website at www.bestlawyers.com.

Related News & Events