August 15, 2013

Peers Select 38 Foster Pepper Attorneys as Best Lawyers

Foster Pepper PLLC recently announced that 38 attorneys were selected by their peers for inclusion in The Best Lawyers in America® 2014 (Copyright 2013 by Woodward/White, Inc., of Aiken, SC).

Since it was first published in 1983, Best Lawyers has become universally regarded as the definitive guide to legal excellence. Because Best Lawyers is based on an exhaustive peer-review survey in which more than 36,000 leading attorneys cast almost 4.4 million votes on the legal abilities of other lawyers in their practice areas, and because lawyers are not required or allowed to pay a fee to be listed, inclusion in Best Lawyers is considered a singular honor. Corporate Counsel magazine has called Best Lawyers “the most respected referral list of attorneys in practice.”

Foster Pepper attorneys who received this distinction are:

  • Thomas Ahearne, Insurance Law
  • Christopher Alston, Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization; Commercial Litigation; Litigation – Bankruptcy
  • Bradley Berg – Health Care Law
  • John Bley – Banking and Finance Law
  • Beth Clark – Real Estate Law
  • Deborah Crabbe – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization
  • Jack Cullen – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization
  • Joseph Delaney – Real Estate Law
  • Robert Diercks – Corporate Law
  • P. Stephen DiJulio – Appellate Practice
  • Tim Filer – Commercial Litigation; Litigation – Banking and Finance; Litigation – Intellectual Property; Litigation – Securities
  • Stephen Fisher – Technology Law
  • Gary Fluhrer – Real Estate Law
  • Jeffrey Frank – Commercial Litigation; Construction Law
  • Michael Gamsky – Securitization and Structured Finance Law
  • Marc Greenough – Public Finance Law
  • Allen Israel – Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Dillon Jackson – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization
  • Robert Kunold, Jr. – Corporate Law
  • Michael Kuntz – Real Estate Law
  • Marco Magnano, Jr. – Litigation – Labor and Employment
  • Pamela McClaran – Trusts and Estates
  • Jim McNeill – Education Law
  • Jeffrey Nave – Municipal Law
  • John Nelson – Commercial Litigation
  • Nancy Neraas – Public Finance Law
  • Lori Nomura – Health Care Law
  • Christopher Osborn – Real Estate Law
  • Scott Osborne – Real Estate Law
  • Thomas J. Parkes – Real Estate Law
  • Jane Pearson – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization; Commercial Litigation
  • Steven Peltin – Labor Law – Management; Litigation – Labor and Employment
  • Douglas Prince – Banking and Finance Law; Financial Services Regulation Law; Real Estate Law
  • Milton Rowland – Municipal Law
  • Judith Runstad – Real Estate Law
  • Hugh Spitzer – Public Finance Law
  • Lori Terry Gregory – Environmental Law; Litigation – Environmental
  • Thomas Walsh – Environmental Law; Land Use and Zoning Law
  • Deborah Winter – Public Finance Law

Related News & Events